FLCC Students Named to Fall 2021 Dean’s List

0

Finger Lakes Community College announces the Dean’s List for the Fall 2021 semester. Four hundred and sixty-four students have received this honor.

To be eligible for the FLCC’s Fall Dean’s List, full-time students enrolled in a diploma or certificate program must achieve a cumulative grade point average of 3.5 or higher and have completed 12 credit hours. or more. Part-time students are included in the Spring Dean’s List.

Here are the students classified by county and city:

DUTCH

Tag: Andrew Singh

ALBANIA

Albany: Tiffany Williams

ALLÉGANY

Andover: Alicia Persons

Belfast: Nicholas Ellison

Canaseraga: Malia Ras

Great Valley: Clayton Rowland

BROMINE
Endicott: Julia Coy, Mary Mazzarese

Johnson City: Jennifer Rayne

Lisle: Emily Somers

CATTARAUGUS
Allegania: John Giardini, Damien Wolf

CAYUGA
Auburn: Nathan Conover

Jordan: John Pritchard

Moravia: Jillena Bennett

CHAUTAUQUA
Jamestown: Denise Swezey

CHEMUNG
Horseshoes: Rachel Difasi, Josiah Fewkes

Millport: Zachary Clemons

Van Etten: Laurin Hastings

CLINTON
Ellenbourg Center: Nicholas Filion

Plattsburgh: Victoria Aguilar

CORTLAND
Cortland: Tatiana Velez

DELAWARE
Meredith East: Gregory O’Bryan

DUTCH
Stormville: Zorina Mohammed

Wappingers Falls: Jeanette Cruz, Nicole Cretara

ERIE
Angola: Hanna Donovan, Elizabeth Rose
Ox: Angela Ballard, Nicholas West

Cheektowaga: Nicolas Churchman

Lackawanna: Cody Paternostro

Orchard park: Benjamin Wutz

Williamsville: Kathryn Elliott

GENESIS
LeRoy: Elena Glenn

JEFFERSON
Chaumont: Ryleigh Young

Watertown: Cindy Gay

LEWIS
Lowville: Brandon Kirch

LIVINGTON
Avon: Grace Clements

Conesus: Anthony Gaiter, Haylee Yamin

Dansville: Teah Arriaga, Kristen Colf, Logan Kanaval, Morgan Nolan, Annaliese Petti, Jadyn Rittenhouse, Hunter Zangerle

Hemlock: Caitlynne Marczyk

Lima: Mariah McGuire, Ezekiel Sonoga, Gretchen Stanley

Livonia: Emily Keefer, Jenna Mattice, Elaina Palmeri

Mount Morris: Averie Matson, Devon Young

Nunda: Alexandra Hugi

Spring water: Gideon Fiegl

MADISON
Cazenovia: Mallissa Thomas-Bush

Chittenango: Isaiah Markle

MONROE

Brockport: Amanda Meyer

E Rochester: Lydia Fanara

Fairport: Connor Bashaw, Kathryn Crawford, Nicholas Kirchgessner, John Kregal, Lydia McNally, Steven Micha, Justin Myers, Michael Protz, Brynn Riorden

Hilton: Emma Garver, John Pfeffer, Gary Shadders

Honeoye Falls: Caroline Chudnick, Leila Doerrer, Riley Johnston, Gunnar Wetzel, Brianna Wise

Pittsford: Gem Sung

Rochester: Angelica Acosta, Sean Bowen-Moore, Nyaliah Butler, Adam Callari, Joshua Capps, Emily Chesebro, Cade Coryell, Naomi Cromer, Tyler Curtis, Alexis Drake-Alam, Joseph Fornieri, Tanner Frank, Rene Garnica, Eileen Hayes, Maria Hubbel , David Leven, Caroline Liebel, Nathan Masucci, Matthew McKay, Ian McNamara, Patrick Mendoza, Chisom Okwudili, Alexander Perkins, Michael Solazzo, Sudeep Soni, Maximus Streeter, Sarina Tobin, Sydney Weiss

Scottsville: Chad Combs

  1. Henrietta: Jory Canfield, Alex Dickerson, Nathan Muller

Webster: Sarah Hendrickson, Ian Klajbor, Christian Olson, Joshua Riddell, Ryan Rinella, Andrew Van Vessem, Lindsay Wise

NASSAU
Old Bethpage: Heather Lonic

NEW YORK CITY

Astoria: Matthew Burges: Brian Grellner

Bronx: Lisa Lawrence

Brooklyn: Sergio Wellington De Oliveira Braga
New York (Manhattan): Ashley Souffront

Jamaica: Alanna Browne

Long Island City: Maura Vargas

Queen’s Village: Ahaila Mohabir

ONEIDA
Poland: Tanya Pierson
Rome: Brianna Kelley

Utic: Justin Jones

Waterville: Nathan Owens

ONONDAGA
Baldwinsville: Joshua Hadcock, Matthew Rose, Jenna Wallace

Manlius: Sonja Hale

Syracuse: Theresa Moore, Joseph Suddaby

ONTARIO
Bloomfield: Zachary Brautigam, Jonathan Kornbau, Azure Langan, Jonathan Martinez, Catherine Molloy, Jacob Nelson, Eric Sandle

Canandaigua: Timothy Atkins, Natalie Bridgman, Brandie Bronson, Nicholas Brunelli, Russell Cammarata, Austin Cayward, Holland Clark, Kerry Clark, Tristen Clark, Gretta Crume, Daniel DiSalvo, Russell Domm, Charles Domm, Michael Evans, Olivia Fiero, Michael Flynn, Elaina Flynn, Derrick Frenney, Grecia Gamez, Sophia Garlock, Alessio Gurnell-Coniglio, Grace Hall, Samuel Healy, Griffin Iversen, Nina Karley, Kyla Lefave, Kevin Mapstone, Jaxson Marsh, Tyler Marsh, Mikayla Martineau, Derek May, Lydia Miller, Morgan Mitchell, Carter Moore, David Mutchock, Pooja Patel, Giannina Popelka, Kyler Rebmann, Erich Rudolph, Marc Schaefer, Sarah Schmeer, Susan Schmeer, Jenna Schojan, Andrew Schorr, Lexus Shannon Hummer, Alana Shaw, Emma Sipos, Hoang Thach, Francesca Tiermini, Margaret Turturro, Aidan Vitticore, Cassie Ward

Clifton Springs: Michele Williams, Natalie Bannatyne, Elizabeth Brentlinger, Shea Carr, Perry Galens, Paige Graham, Conner Hicks, Shae Morrow, Nita Schumacher, Gabrielle Steingraber, Emily Vanderhoof

Farmington: Sophia Attardi, Alexa Braun, Camile Burns, Gabrielle Constantino, Haley Fisher, MacKenzie Flaherty, Natalie Haskins, Monica King, Delvy Koumba-Mouity, Aleksandar Noveski, Joshua Peterson, Roger Purcell, Jacob Reid, Evan Reid, Annalyse Roman, Cecelia Santell, Marcus Smith, Emma Wesley

Geneva: Taylor Bourne, Sofia Candidori, Joseph Cemoni, Andrew Chilbert, Lucas Cupelli, Brock Curle, Melissa Delfi, Kyle-Juan Diehm, Lindsey Johnston, Shari-Ann Jonas, Donna Long, Nicholas Mazzocchi, Jordan Myer, Megan Newcomb, Catherine Nicolo -Hamblin, Amanda Owens, Abigail Pagan, Foster Quackenbush, Kaitlyn Roach, Nicholas Slade, Anthony Vassello

Room: Kaitlin Smith

Sweetheart: Victoria Armstrong, Samantha Colf, Kaeden Hinton

Manchester: Timothy Baley, Jena Caramazza, Caitlin Hale

Naples: Emma Brace, Bruce Elwell, Brianna Faber, Ethan Friend, Noah Heise, Cristin Kenney, Kim Nelson, Jessie Soucie, Kallyn Stekl, Gabriella Trippi

Phelps: Adrianna Bezzek, Maya Kerrick, Nathan Mahoney, Katelyn Roland, Zachary Shirley, Abigail Sloane, Erik Verdehem, Skyllar Weigert

Shortsville: Bryn Pauly, Zorianna Samodurov, Evan Walker

Stanley: Benjamin Clovis, Brianna Demarco

Victor: Alyssa Baird, William Brady, Joseph Centola, Samantha Farrelly, Morgan Kingsley-Hunt,

Collin Gates, Jonah Grbic, Noah Kujawski, Gabrielle Landry, Christine Miller, Jayden Morrell, Bonnie Pestle, Delayne Reagan, Aliyah Sone, Nicholas Ward, Kyle Weishaar

ORANGE

Central Valley: Ana Valle
Maybrook: Dorian Stallard
Middletown: Sundas Aleem
Port Jervis: Lynnlee Ennis

OSWEGO
Central Square: Elizabeth Choquette

Hannibal: Kaliass Evans

PUTNAM
Carmel: Gail Vilchez-Mahi

SCHOHARIE
Sharon Springs: Owen Rohac

SCHUYLER
Beaver Dams: Sarah Blank

SENECA
Interlaken: Joshua Bauer, Julia Diamond, Meghan House, Josh Maslyn

Ovid: Larinda Cordell, Mya McCathran, Carolyn Natale

Seneca Falls: Xavier Castellaneta, Natalie Cross, Kobe LaPrade, Ty Lasher, Lily Redding, Elizabeth Shoots, Shana Sparrow, Kaleb Stenquist, Amanda Whitfield, Michael Zellers

Waterloo: Justin Bailey, Jacob DiGiovanni, Jose Rivera, Clarissa Robson, Abbilynn Saville, Nehemiah Williams

  1. LAURENT

Winthrop: Samuel Lyon

STEUBEN
Arkport: Elise Jacobs

Lawyer: Sophia Beecher

Bath: Camden Muller

Campbell: Aurore Ladieu

Erin: Abigail Loper

Hammondsport: Chelsea Mamoone

Prattsburgh: Michael Brand, Lydia Lenhard, Elijah Lenhard

Savona: Kalyska Payne, Savannah Vancise

Wayland: Allison Clayson, Garrett Kelledy

TIOGA
Waverly: Megan Lee

TOMPKINS:
Ithaca: Lindsey Reynolds

Lansing: Kaitlin Aasen

WASHINGTON
Salem: Amber Marks

WAYNE
Byron: Rose Hubbard

Clyde: Kobey Carnevale, McKenna Hunt, Benjamin Koeberle

Lyon: Riley DeCola-Velazquez, Benjamin Kemp, Daniele Ogrodowski, Kylie Stanton, Emily Tierson

Macedonia: Mia Beutel, Cody Haupt, Jenna Kelley, Leah Lloyd, Blake Morrison, Alec Sapienza, Stephanie Vitalone, Laryssa Wise, Mackenzie Zerniak

Marion: Briana Chauncey, Jenna Crego, Jessica Mander, Aidan McKechney, Jason Miller

Newark: Isaac Allerton, George Andrew Jr., Tatum Arnold, Cora Barbera, Phoebe Bates, Kylee Camacho, Nichelle Camp, Benjamin Cepulo, Kaylee Dunn, Dylan Jackson, Ciera McShanley, O’Neil, Hannah Smith, Annie Ventura Quiroz, Ryan Wagner , Jordan Walker

Ontario: Sarah Becker, Tessa Edwards, Katherine Pierce, Cambrie White

Palmyre: Grace Boesel, Katelynn Borland, Alyssa Burba, Carla Charland, Danielle Englert, Samantha Fortner, Sarah Gilfus, Dylan Graham, McKenzie Heusler, Jay Huddleston, Elizabeth Kelly, David Luke, Makayla Maynard, Carissa O’Lena, Justin Roof, Bethany Serafin, Rory Sloan, Hannah Snelling, Brian Tones, Elizabeth Wagner, Samuel Wizeman

Red Stream: Abigael Bush

Sodus: Garret Anderson, Bennett, Andrew Dietrich, Edgar Miranda, Jocelyn Ortiz

Walworth: Jillian Angotti, Victoria Burns, Alexandria Fioravanti, Andrew Gerhardt, Sydnee Jerome, Alexis Litteer, Catherine Rainwater, Eliza Rexroad, Matthew Rothwell, Avery Viencek

Williamson: Amanda Barber, Gavin Fernaays, Derek Levan, Crystal Polak, Heather Ramsdell, Jordan Williams

Wolcott: Jenavieve Brown

WESTCHESTER
Port Chester: Darren Smith
Yonkers: Joseph Hofstede

YATES
Dundee: David DeSorbo, Tarah Jayne, Seth Miller, Harlan Nolt

Middlesex: Robert Craine, Lucian Sacheli, John Zimmerman

Penn Yan: Elise Andersen, Jaina Doyle, Leeann Duncan, Marilyn Hawley, Madison Hobbs, Alexandra Hudson, Tammy Kennerson, Jenna Kinner, Riley Kuver, Kiana Larham, Paige McKee, Skyler Nagpaul, Brendan Pinckney, Lukas Rood

Rock Stream: Haley Jefferson, Marcus Zerbey

Rushville: Kristin Ireland, Memphis Lohnes


Source link

Share.

Comments are closed.